13657 Idlewild Road Matthews, NC 28105
Listing Courtesy of: Coldwell Banker Realty / Kathryn Rooney - Contact:  Kathryn.Rooney@cbcarolinas.com

  13657 Idlewild Road Matthews, NC 28105

Active (37 Days)
$390,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,785
SQFT

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated home on a spacious 0.39-acre lot with a large, fully fenced backyard that is perfect for pets, play, and entertaining. Features include an updated kitchen and bathrooms, tankless water heater, and a 10x20 shed for added storage or workspace.

Located in a desirable school district, just minutes from I-485, Sycamore Commons, and Windsor Square Shopping Center, plus multiple grocery stores, dining, and everyday conveniences.

Situated on a main road for easy access, the home includes a front safety buffer for added separation, while the backyard is set back to provide a more private, quiet outdoor space.

This home is move in ready waiting for you to enjoy

If you’ve been waiting for something updated, practical, and still within reach… this is it.

MLS #:
4365621
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
County
Mecklenburg County

Listed By

Kathryn Rooney, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: Kathryn.Rooney@cbcarolinas.com
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,785 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$390,000
-2%
-$7,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$397,000
-1%
-$3,000
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$400,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$410,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 04, 2026
Listed
$415,000
-
-
Additional Information: South End/Dilworth | Kathryn.Rooney@cbcarolinas.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.